FUJI ROCK FESTIVAL '18 | Lineup

27
FRI

N.E.R.D

Sakanaction

YEARS & YEARS

ROUTE 17 Rock'n'Roll ORCHESTRA
(feat. Nakaido”CHABO”Reiichi, Komoto Hiroto, Okuda Tamio, Tortoise Matsumoto)

GLIM SPANKY

MONGOL800

...and more

TIME TABLE 7/27 (FRI)

gnkosaiBAND

RABIRABI+Takashi Numazawa+Naoyuki Uchida

FU-CHING-GIDO

Mr.MOMIJI BANDNEW

ATOMIC CAFE : Rina Katahira (Guest:TOSHI-LOW/Takeshi Hosomi)NEW

ATOMIC CAFE TALK : [Tsuda Daisuke, Hoshida Hidetoshi]

Upendra and friends plus Mr. Sunil and Tilasmi

TIME TABLE 7/27 (FRI)

CRYSTAL PALACE TENT

THE FISHBONE SOUND CLASH!!! DR MADD VIBE MEETS PHD FISH

NATHANIEL RATELIFF & THE NIGHT SWEATS

ASTRO BLACK

THE TESKEY BROTHERS

KAZ SUDO a.k.a Sudo Kazuhiro (Caribbean Dandy/Zoot Sunrise Sounds)

ESNE BELTZA

CARIBBEAN DANDY

PALACE ARENA

MARTINEZ FAMILY WITH JOSSELIO

TIME TABLE 7/27 (FRI)

Naeba Ongaku Totugekitai

outside yoshino

ZOMBIE-CHANG

Wool&The Pants

INTERACTIVO

Hothouse Flowers

HoboMatashita90cm

TIME TABLE 7/27 (FRI)

RAY BARBEE

RIKI HIDAKA

DJ/ZAMIANG

DJ/Hamada Daisuke

HUMBERT HUMBERT

Yoga Workshop / BASEWORKS

TIME TABLE 7/27 (FRI)

BIG WILLIE'S BURLESQUE

RANCHO APARTE

Ren Takada

Sato Taiji & KasumiRen

TIME TABLE 7/27 (FRI)

MASAYASU

ASANO TADANOBU

The SAMOS

FUNKY GONG

TIME TABLE 7/27 (FRI)

Tokyo ShioKoujiNEW

sokonashinobaketsunoyouni zarazaraNEW

paioniaNEW

Kiyomaru TogoNEW

Totsuzen ShonenNEW

TIME TABLE 7/27 (FRI)

JIM WEST - Jim’s Vinyl Nasium

Salam Unagami

DJ GONCHAN and friends

ChontaDJ

Cumbia Kid

Naoki Ienaga

Sim Cass

TIME TABLE 7/27 (FRI)

[Jagz's Acid Lounge Presents]

PYRATRIX CIRCUS

JAGZ KOONER

SAPPHIRE SLOWS

RORY PHILLIPS

D.A.N. (DJ SET)

KEN ISHII

TIME TABLE 7/27 (FRI)

[Son of Acid Presents]

UNFAIR DJ's

JOEY JACKSON

HAVANA DUB

JACK BERRY

MUSHY

GOTH TRAD

TIME TABLE 7/27 (FRI)

28
SAT

CUBANA FIESTA

TENDRE

Orisaka Yuta (Gassou)

Tortoise Matsumoto

ATOMIC CAFE : Makigami Koichi & PIKA

ATOMIC CAFE TALK : [Tsuda Daisuke, Kimura Sota]

Umino Soko Band

Tomofumi TanizawaNEW

TIME TABLE 7/28 (SAT)

CRYSTAL PALACE TENT

MARIO GALEANO

RANCHO APARTE

Fukuda Shunsuke

Minyo Crusaders

YOSUKE BAOBAB

BIG WILLIE'S BURLESQUE

BRAIN DEAD

PALACE ARENA

MARTINEZ FAMILY WITH JOSSELIO

TIME TABLE 7/28 (SAT)

Naeba Ongaku Totugekitai

Gagaku - Japanese Traditional Theatrical Art

Inoue Daichi & Izakaya Band

And Summer Club

NONE THE WiSER

JABBA DA FOOTBALL CLUB

TIME TABLE 7/28 (SAT)

WONK

Kumagai Kazunori

DJ/TAN IKEDA

DJ /GOMANEW

Kotringo

Yoga Workshop / BASEWORKS

TIME TABLE 7/28 (SAT)

Tokiko Kato

ROBERTO CARCASSES TRIO

BIG WILLIE'S BURLESQUE

TIME TABLE 7/28 (SAT)

SUNSEAKER

TAKKYU ISHINO

SUGIURUMN plays MADCHESTER & ACID HOUSE CLASSICS

TIME TABLE 7/28 (SAT)

JIM WEST - Jim’s Vinyl Nasium

Salam Unagami

DZ (from Esne Beltza)

Astro Black

Yusuhisa Arai

Doc Koyamantado

Txako / Satol.F / Kaz Sudo

TIME TABLE 7/28 (SAT)

[Salon Carousel Presents]

PYRATRIX CIRCUS

DJ SHARPNEL vs LOCTEK

M - PROJECT

SHOT BASS IDIOTS (DJ WILDPARTY & USAO)

DUSTVOXX & DELIVERY HZ & URAMESHI UKO

MY BAD SISTER (LIVE)

ARIES

KELVIN 373

JMAN

STIVS

MANDIDEXTROUS

TANUKICHI

TIME TABLE 7/28 (SAT)

[Jag'z Acid Lounge Presents]

UNFAIR DJ's

SMASH LONDON DJ'S

BRYAN BURTON LEWIS

JAGZ KOONER

MILO

RORY PHILLIPS

JOSHUA MOYLETT

TIME TABLE 7/28 (SAT)

29
SUN

DIRTY PROJECTORS

serpentwithfeet

Awesome City Club

HINDS

LEO IMAI

King Gnu

odol

SUNDAY SESSION

A-TRAK

BERHANA

Chip Tanaka

CHAI (selected by ROOKIE A GO-GO)

FRONTIER BACKYARDNEW

TIME TABLE 7/29 (SUN)

Afro Begue

Sekitori Hana

Hanah Spring

ATOMIC CAFE : Tokiko Kato

ATOMIC CAFE TALK : [Tsuda Daisuke, Tokiko Kato]

Keropons

Tegan & KaylenNEW

TIME TABLE 7/29 (SUN)

CRYSTAL PALACE TENT

KING NABE

MITSUKAZE & GREEN MASSIVE

OSADASADAO

FRENTE CUMBIERO

Toshio Matsuura

CUBANA FIESTA

DJ. JIM

MURASAKI BABYDOLL with JVC FORCE TYO

PALACE ARENA

MARTINEZ FAMILY WITH JOSSELIO

TIME TABLE 7/29 (SUN)

Naeba Ongaku Totugekitai

Gagaku - Japanese Traditional Theatrical Art

Honjitsukyuen

Taifuclub

WESTERN CARAVAN

THE CHINA WIFE MOTORS

Tommy Tomioka

TIME TABLE 7/29 (SUN)

SUNIL and TILASMI

Hotel New TokyoNEW

DJ YAS & DJ QUIETSTORM

DJ/JOSHUA MOYLETT

LOVE FOR NIPPON STAGE : Junpei Kokubo, yae and more

Yoga Workshop / BASEWORKS

TIME TABLE 7/29 (SUN)

SANDII&DENNIS BOVELL

FRENTE CUMBIERO

Hula Hula Circus

HARMONICA CREAMS

TIME TABLE 7/29 (SUN)

Naoki Serizawa

53+84

HIFANA

DISCO MAKAPU'U (Kawanabe Hiroshi / Saito "JxJx" Jun)

TIME TABLE 7/29 (SUN)

Naruyoshi Kikuchi(DJ) feat. SPANK HAPPY

Daigo Sakuragi (D.A.N.)

SUGIURUMN plays MADCHESTER & ACID HOUSE CLASSICS

TIME TABLE 7/29 (SUN)

JIM WEST - Jim’s Vinyl Nasium

Salam Unagami

Koichi Hanafusa

Nozomu Kitazawa

Bamboo Boy and Toyo P

CLUB SKA ALL STARS (KING NABE, PRINCE MATSUOKA, RAS TARO, Dr.IHARA, YOSSY, BOBO, KO-TA-RAW)

TIME TABLE 7/29 (SUN)

[Son of Acid Presents]

PYRATRIX CIRCUS

JOEY JACKSON B2B JACK BERRY

HAVANA DUB

MUSHY

TIME TABLE 7/29 (SUN)

[Salon Carousel Presents]

SUPER CHILLED FAMILY MASH UP

BOXXI

STIVS

KELVIN 373

ARIES

TANUKICHI

TIME TABLE 7/29 (SUN)